Accepted scientific name:
Anomaloglossus beebei (Noble, 1923) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anomaloglossus beebei (Noble, 1923)
Synonyms:
Colostethus beebei (Noble, 1923) (synonym) 2 literature references for Colostethus beebei (Noble, 1923)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Amphibia ITIS Global
Order Anura ITIS Global
Family Aromobatidae ITIS Global
Genus Anomaloglossus ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Global, Mar 2014   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=773372
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fb8211fd-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401