Accepted scientific name:
Allobates myersi (Pyburn, 1981) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allobates myersi (Pyburn, 1981)
Synonyms:
Epipedobates myersi (Pyburn, 1981) (synonym) 2 literature references for Epipedobates myersi (Pyburn, 1981)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Amphibia ITIS Global
Order Anura ITIS Global
Family Aromobatidae ITIS Global
Genus Allobates ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Global, Mar 2014   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=773351
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fb54ddb9-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401