Accepted scientific name:
Capsella rubella Reut. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Capsella bursa-pastoris subsp. rubella (Reut.) Hobk. (synonym)
Capsella bursa-pastoris var. rubella (Reut.) Rapin (synonym)
Capsella gelmii Murr (synonym)
Capsella gracilis Gren. (synonym)
Capsella rubescens Personnat (synonym)
Thlaspi rubellum (Reut.) Billot (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Capsella Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:09a85dd0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401