Accepted scientific name:
Alyssopsis mollis (Jacq.) O.E. Schulz (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alyssopsis mollis (Jacq.) O.E. Schulz
Synonyms:
Alyssopsis deflexa Boiss. (synonym)
Alyssopsis sagittata (Aiton) Boiss. (synonym)
Arabis secunda N. Busch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arabis secunda N. Busch
Nasturtium sagittatum (Aiton) W.T. Aiton (synonym)
Sisymbrium molle Jacq. (synonym)
Sisymbrium sagittatum Ait. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Alyssopsis Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:09a7c1af-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401