Accepted scientific name:
Brassica carinata A. Braun (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Brassica integrifolia var. carinata (A. Braun) O.E. Schulz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brassica integrifolia var. carinata (A. Braun) O.E. Schulz
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Brassica Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:09a7727b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401