Accepted scientific name:
Brassica barrelieri (L.) Janka (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Brassica barrelieri subsp. barrelieri (L.) Janka (synonym)
Brassica barrelieri subsp. sabularia (Brot.) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brassica barrelieri subsp. sabularia (Brot.) Maire
Brassica laevigata Lag. (synonym)
Brassica papillaris Boiss. (synonym)
Brassica psammophila Pomel (synonym)
Brassica sabularia Brot. (synonym)
Diplotaxis barrelieri (L.) DC. (synonym)
Sisymbrium barrelieri L. (synonym)
Sisymbrium parra L. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Brassica Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:09a76dba-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401