Accepted scientific name:
Boechera retrofracta (Graham) A. Löve & D. Löve (accepted name) 2 literature references for Boechera retrofracta (Graham) A. Löve & D. Löve
Synonyms:
Arabis excelsa Prokh. (synonym)
Arabis exilis A. Nelson (synonym)
Arabis holboellii var. retrofracta (Graham) Rydb. (synonym)
Arabis holboellii var. secunda (Howell) Jeps. (synonym)
Arabis lignipes A. Nelson (synonym)
Arabis retrofracta Graham (synonym)
Arabis secunda T.J. Howell (synonym)
Arabis tenuis Greene (synonym)
Boechera exilis (A. Nelson) Dorn (synonym)
Boechera holboellii var. secunda (Howell) Dorn (synonym)
Turritis retrofracta (Graham) Hook. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Boechera Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:09a75a5e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401