Accepted scientific name:
Biscutella maritima Ten. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Biscutella erucifolia Rchb. (synonym)
Biscutella laxiflora C. Presl ex Spreng. (synonym)
Biscutella lyrata subsp. laxiflora (C. Presl) Raffaelli (synonym)
Biscutella lyrata subsp. maritima (Ten.) Raffaelli (synonym)
Biscutella marginata Ten. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Biscutella Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:09a6d68e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401