Accepted scientific name:
Aethionema saxatile (L.) W.T. Aiton (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Aethionema almijarense Amo & Campo ex Amo (synonym)
Thlaspi saxatile L. (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Aethionema saxatile subsp. athoum (Griseb.) Hayek
Aethionema saxatile subsp. creticum (Boiss. & Heldr.) I.A. Andersson & al.
Aethionema saxatile subsp. graecum (Boiss. & Spruner) Hayek
Aethionema saxatile subsp. latifolium H. Lindb.
Aethionema saxatile subsp. ovalifolium (DC.) Nyman
Aethionema saxatile subsp. saxatile (L.) R. Br.
Aethionema saxatile subsp. scopulorum (Ronniger) I.A. Andersson & al.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Aethionema Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:09a6632d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401