Accepted scientific name:
Boechera porphyrea (Wooton & Standl.) Windham, Al-Shehbaz & P. Alexander (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Arabis porphyrea Wooton & Standl. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Boechera Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:09a5ab3b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401