Accepted scientific name:
Heliophila juncea (P.J. Bergius) Druce (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Brachycarpaea capensis Fourc. (synonym)
Brachycarpaea flava (L.f.) Druce (synonym)
Brachycarpaea juncea (P.J. Bergius) Marais (synonym)
Brachycarpaea laxa (Thunb.) Sond. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brachycarpaea laxa (Thunb.) Sond.
Brachycarpaea linifolia Eckl. & Zeyh. (synonym)
Brachycarpaea polygaloides Eckl. & Zeyh. (synonym)
Brachycarpaea varians DC. (synonym)
Cleome juncea P.J. Bergius (synonym)
Cleome laxa Thunb. (synonym)
Coronopus anomalus Spreng. (synonym)
Heliophila flava L.f. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Heliophila Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:09a53342-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401