Accepted scientific name:
Aphragmus hobsonii (H. Pearson) Al-Shehbaz & S.I. Warwick (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aphragmus hobsonii (H. Pearson) Al-Shehbaz & S.I. Warwick
Synonyms:
Cochlearia hobsonii H. Pearson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cochlearia hobsonii H. Pearson
Lignariella hobsonii (H. Pearson) Baehni (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Aphragmus Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:09a5298f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401