Accepted scientific name:
Boechera stricta (Graham) Al-Shehbaz (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Arabis albertina Greene (synonym)
Arabis angustifolia Lam. (synonym)
Arabis connexa Greene (synonym)
Arabis drummondii A. Gray (synonym)
Arabis oxyphylla Greene (synonym)
Boechera drummondii (A. Gray) A. Löve & D. Löve (synonym)
Erysimum drummondii (A. Gray) Kuntze (synonym)
Streptanthus angustifolius Nutt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Streptanthus angustifolius Nutt.
Turritis drummondii (A. Gray) Lunell (synonym)
Turritis stricta Graham (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Boechera Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:09a1d104-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401