Accepted scientific name:
Arabis cretica Boiss. & Heldr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Arabis cretica Boiss. & Heldr.
Synonyms:
Arabis serpyllifolia subsp. cretica (Boiss. & Heldr.) B.M.G. Jones (synonym) 2 literature references for Arabis serpyllifolia subsp. cretica (Boiss. & Heldr.) B.M.G. Jones
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Arabis Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:09a02b8e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401