Accepted scientific name:
Thlaspi cilicicum (Boiss.) Hayek (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Carpoceras cilicicum Schott & Kotschy ex Boiss. (synonym)
Kotschyella cilicica (Schott & Kotschy ex Boiss.) F.K. Mey. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Thlaspi Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:09a28ead-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401