Accepted scientific name:
Sisymbrium altissimum L. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Erysimum sinapistrum Rupr. (synonym)
Hesperis altissima (L.) Kuntze (synonym)
Norta altissima (L.) Britton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Norta altissima (L.) Britton
Sisymbrium brachypetalum C.A. Mey. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sisymbrium brachypetalum C.A. Mey.
Sisymbrium pannonicum Jacq. (synonym)
Sisymbrium sinapistrum Crantz (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Sisymbrium Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:09a128f1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401