Accepted scientific name:
Rorippa palustris (L.) Besser (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Nasturtium densiflorum Turcz. (synonym)
Nasturtium homalospermum O.E. Schulz (synonym)
Nasturtium semipinnatifidum Hook. (synonym)
Rorippa nasturtioides Spach (synonym)
Sisymbrium hybridum Thuill. (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Rorippa palustris subsp. hispida (Desv.) Jonsell
Rorippa palustris subsp. palustris
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Rorippa Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:099ffeef-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401