Accepted scientific name:
Rapistrum rugosum (L.) All. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Cakile rugosa (L.) L'Hér. ex DC. (synonym)
Cochlearia rugosa (L.) Crantz (synonym)
Hirschfeldia hispanica (L.) Linding. (synonym)
Myagrum hispanicum L. (synonym)
Myagrum orientale L. (synonym)
Myagrum rugosum L. (synonym)
Myagrum venosum Pers. (synonym)
Rapistrum clavatum (Poir.) DC. (synonym)
Rapistrum confusum Pomel (synonym)
Rapistrum conoideum Pomel (synonym)
Rapistrum glabrum Host (synonym)
Rapistrum hirsutum Host (synonym)
Rapistrum hirtum Host (synonym)
Rapistrum hispanicum (L.) Crantz (synonym)
Rapistrum hispidum Godr. (synonym)
Rapistrum linnaeanum Boiss. & Reut. (synonym)
Rapistrum longeramosum Sennen (synonym)
Rapistrum microcarpum Jord. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rapistrum microcarpum Jord.
Rapistrum orientale (L.) Crantz (synonym)
Rapistrum rugosum subsp. linnaeanum Rouy & Foucaud (synonym)
Rapistrum rugosum subsp. orientale (L.) Arcang. (synonym)
Rapistrum rugosum subsp. rugosum (L.) Bergeret (synonym)
Rapistrum rugosum var. rugosum (L.) Bergeret (synonym)
Rapistrum strictissimum Pomel (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Rapistrum Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:099d5a72-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401