Accepted scientific name:
Phoenicaulis cheiranthoides Nutt. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phoenicaulis cheiranthoides Nutt.
Synonyms:
Arabis menziesii (Hook.) A. Nelson (synonym)
Arabis pedicellata A. Nelson (synonym)
Parrya cheiranthoides (Nutt.) Jeps. (synonym)
Parrya menziesii (Hook.) Greene (synonym)
Parrya pedicellata (A. Nelson) Tidestr. (synonym)
Phoenicaulis menziesii (Hook.) Steud. (synonym)
Phoenicaulis pedicellata (A. Nelson) A. Heller (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Phoenicaulis Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:099f7688-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401