Accepted scientific name:
Nasturtium microphyllum (Boenn. ex Rchb.) Rchb. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Dictyosperma olgae Regel & Schmalh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictyosperma olgae Regel & Schmalh.
Nasturtium officinale var. microphyllum Boenn. ex Rchb. (synonym)
Nasturtium uniseriatum H.W. Howard & Manton (synonym)
Pirea olgae (Regel & Schmalh.) T. Durand ex Prantl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pirea olgae (Regel & Schmalh.) T. Durand ex Prantl
Rorippa microphylla (Boenn. ex Rchb.) Hyl. ex A. Löve & D. Löve (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Nasturtium Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:099f0c4c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401