Accepted scientific name:
Malcolmia scorpioides (Bunge) Boiss. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Dontostemon scorpioides Bunge (synonym)
Fedtschenkoa multisiliqua (Vassilcz.) F. Dvorák (synonym)
Fedtschenkoa scorpioides (Bunge) F. Dvorák (synonym)
Malcolmia humilis Z.X. An (synonym) 1 literature reference for Malcolmia humilis Z.X. An
Malcolmia multisiliqua Vassilcz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Malcolmia multisiliqua Vassilcz.
Strigosella scorpioides (Bunge) Botsch. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Malcolmia Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:099e3f01-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401