Accepted scientific name:
Malcolmia maritima (L.) W.T. Aiton (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Cheiranthus maritimus L. (synonym)
Hesperis maritima (L.) Lam. (synonym)
Malcolmia maritima var. leucadiana Stork (synonym)
Malcolmia maritima var. maritima (L.) W.T. Aiton (synonym)
Wilckia maritima (L.) Halácsy (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Malcolmia Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:099e394e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401