Accepted scientific name:
Malcolmia grandiflora (Bunge) Kuntze (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Dontostemon grandiflorus Bunge (synonym)
Fedtschenkoa bucharica F. Dvorák (synonym)
Fedtschenkoa grandiflora (Bunge) F. Dvorák (synonym)
Malcolmia bucharica Vassilcz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Malcolmia bucharica Vassilcz.
Malcolmia bungei Boiss. (synonym)
Strigosella grandiflora (Bunge) Botsch. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Malcolmia Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:099e2c18-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401