Accepted scientific name:
Lepidium sativum L. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Cardamon sativum (L.) Fourr. (synonym)
Lepia sativa (L.) Desv. (synonym)
Lepidium hortense Forssk. (synonym)
Lepidium sativum var. crispum (Medik.) DC. (synonym)
Lepidium sativum subsp. sativum L. (synonym)
Lepidium sativum var. spinescens (DC.) Jafri (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepidium sativum var. spinescens (DC.) Jafri
Lepidium sativum subsp. spinescens (DC.) Thell. (synonym)
Lepidium spinescens DC. (synonym)
Nasturtium crispum Medik. (synonym)
Nasturtium sativum (L.) Medik. (synonym)
Nasturtium spinescens (DC.) Kuntze (synonym)
Thlaspi sativum (L.) Crantz (synonym)
Thlaspidium sativum (L.) Spach (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Lepidium Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:099dd397-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401