Accepted scientific name:
Lepidium bonariense L. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Lepidium mendocinum Phil. (synonym)
Nasturtium bonariense (L.) Kuntze (synonym)
Thlaspi bonariense (L.) Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thlaspi bonariense (L.) Poir.
Infraspecific taxon: Lepidium bonariense var. bonariense L.
Lepidium bonariense var. pseudovirginicum Thell.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Lepidium Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f5e18422-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401