Accepted scientific name:
Heliophila digitata L.f. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Carponema aggregata Eckl. & Zeyh. (synonym)
Heliophila aggregata (Eckl. & Zeyh.) Steud. (synonym)
Heliophila chamomillifolia Schinz (synonym)
Heliophila gracilis Sond. (synonym)
Heliophila odontopetala A. Zahlbr. (synonym)
Heliophila schlechteri Schinz (synonym)
Heliophila tenuifolia Sond. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Heliophila Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f9f458ea-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401