Accepted scientific name:
Heliophila africana (L.) Marais (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Heliophila africana (L.) Marais
Synonyms:
Cheiranthus africanus L. (synonym)
Heliophila arabioides Sims (synonym)
Heliophila frutescens Lam. (synonym)
Heliophila incisa DC. (synonym)
Heliophila pilosa Lam. (synonym)
Heliophila rostrata J. Presl (synonym)
Heliophila stricta Sims (synonym)
Heliophila trichinostyla E. Phillips (synonym)
Orthoselis pilosa (Lam.) Spach (synonym)
Pachystylum glabrum Eckl. & Zeyh. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Heliophila Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fa6503f5-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401