Accepted scientific name:
Fibigia clypeata (L.) Medik. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Alyssum cheiranthifolium Willd. (synonym)
Alyssum clypeatum L. (synonym)
Farsetia clypeata (L.) W.T. Aiton (synonym)
Farsetia clypeata var. rostrata (Schenk) E. Fourn. (synonym)
Farsetia eriocarpa DC. (synonym)
Farsetia rostrata Schenk (synonym)
Fibigia clypeata var. clypeata (L.) Medik. (synonym)
Fibigia clypeata var. eriocarpa (DC.) J. Thiébaut (synonym)
Fibigia eriocarpa (DC.) Boiss. (synonym)
Fibigia obovata Boiss. (synonym)
Fibigia rostrata (Schenk) Boiss. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Fibigia Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fb46402f-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401