Accepted scientific name:
Erysimum hieraciifolium L. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Erysimum afghanicum Kitam. (synonym)
Erysimum bhutanicum W.W. Sm. (synonym)
Erysimum eseptatum Z.X. An (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erysimum eseptatum Z.X. An
Erysimum robustum D. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erysimum robustum D. Don
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Erysimum Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fb8a601c-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401