Accepted scientific name:
Eruca vesicaria (L.) Cav. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Brassica eruca L. (synonym)
Brassica hispida Ten. (synonym)
Brassica vesicaria L. (synonym)
Eruca aurea Batt. (synonym)
Eruca eruca (L.) Asch. & Graebn. (synonym)
Eruca foetida Moench (synonym)
Eruca glabrescens Jord. (synonym)
Eruca grandiflora Cav. (synonym)
Eruca oleracea J. St.-Hil. (synonym)
Eruca orthosepala (Lange) Lange (synonym)
Eruca permixta Jord. (synonym)
Eruca sylvestris Bubani (synonym)
Euzomum vesicarium (L.) Link (synonym)
Raphanus eruca (L.) Crantz (synonym)
Raphanus vesicarius (L.) Crantz (synonym)
Velleruca longistyla Pomel (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Eruca vesicaria subsp. sativa (Mill.) Thell.
Eruca vesicaria subsp. vesicaria (L.) Cav.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Eruca Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fba3f574-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401