Accepted scientific name:
Draba sibirica (Pall.) Thell. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Draba cretacea Czern. ex Lindem. (synonym)
Draba gmelinii Adams (synonym)
Draba repens M.Bieb. (synonym)
Draba sibirica subsp. arctica Böcher (synonym)
Draba sibirica subsp. sibirica (Pall.) Thell. (synonym)
Lepidium sibiricum Pall. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Draba Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fbaad602-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401