Accepted scientific name:
Draba lanceolata Royle (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Draba incurvata A. Vassil. & Golosk. (synonym)
Draba lanceolata var. brachycarpa O.E. Schulz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Draba lanceolata var. brachycarpa O.E. Schulz
Draba lanceolata var. leiocarpa O.E. Schulz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Draba lanceolata var. leiocarpa O.E. Schulz
Draba nichanaica O.E. Schulz (synonym)
Draba stylaris var. leiocarpa L.L. Lou & T.Y. Cheo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Draba stylaris var. leiocarpa L.L. Lou & T.Y. Cheo
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Draba Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fef31ddd-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401