Accepted scientific name:
Draba jorullensis Kunth (accepted name) 2 literature references for Draba jorullensis Kunth
Synonyms:
Draba confusa Rose (synonym)
Draba mexicana Rose (synonym)
Draba myosotioides Hemsl. (synonym)
Draba popocatepetlensis Hemsl. (synonym)
Draba pringlei Rose (synonym)
Draba tolucensis Kunth (synonym) 2 literature references for Draba tolucensis Kunth
Draba umbelliflora Gilg ex O.E. Schulz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Draba umbelliflora Gilg ex O.E. Schulz
Draba volcanica Benth. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Draba Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0054c5dc-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401