Accepted scientific name:
Draba fladnizensis Wulfen (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Draba fladnizensis Wulfen
Synonyms:
Draba androsacea Wahlenb. (synonym)
Draba androsacea Willd. (synonym)
Draba aradani N. Busch (synonym)
Draba fladnizensis var. fladnizensis Wulfen (synonym)
Draba fladnizensis var. pattersonii (O.E. Schulz) Rollins (synonym)
Draba helvetica Schleich. ex DC. (synonym)
Draba laevigata Hoppe (synonym)
Draba leyboldii Dalla Torre & Sarnth. (synonym)
Draba pattersonii O.E. Schulz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Draba pattersonii O.E. Schulz
Draba samojedorum Rupr. (synonym)
Draba sclerophylla Gaudin (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Draba Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:005502fb-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401