Accepted scientific name:
Draba bruniifolia Steven (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Draba diversifolia Boiss. & A. Huet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Draba diversifolia Boiss. & A. Huet
Draba globifera Ledeb. (synonym)
Draba natolica Boiss. (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Draba bruniifolia subsp. armeniaca Coode & Cullen
Draba bruniifolia subsp. bruniifolia Steven
Draba bruniifolia subsp. kurdica Coode & Cullen
Draba bruniifolia subsp. olympica (DC.) Coode & Cullen
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Draba Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:005881b5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401