Accepted scientific name:
Dichasianthus subtilissimus (Popov) Ovcz. & Junussov (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dichasianthus subtilissimus (Popov) Ovcz. & Junussov
Synonyms:
Sisymbrium subtilissimum Popov (synonym)
Torularia subtilissima (Popov) Botsch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Torularia subtilissima (Popov) Botsch.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Dichasianthus Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04aff280-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401