Accepted scientific name:
Descurainia cumingiana (Fisch. & C.A. Mey.) Prantl (accepted name) 2 literature references for Descurainia cumingiana (Fisch. & C.A. Mey.) Prantl
Synonyms:
Sisymbrium daraefolium Poepp. ex E. Fourn. (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Descurainia cumingiana var. cumingiana (Fisch. & C.A. Mey.) Prantl
Descurainia cumingiana var. elegantula (Phil.) O.E. Schulz
Descurainia cumingiana var. glabrescens (Speg.) O.E. Schulz
Descurainia cumingiana var. tenuissima (Phil.) Reiche
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Descurainia Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04ad5242-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401