Accepted scientific name:
Crucihimalaya lasiocarpa (Hook.f. & Thomson) Al-Shehbaz, O'Kane & R.A. Price (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Arabidopsis lasiocarpa (Hook.f. & Thomson) O.E. Schulz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arabidopsis lasiocarpa (Hook.f. & Thomson) O.E. Schulz
Arabidopsis monachorum (W.W. Sm.) O.E. Schulz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arabidopsis monachorum (W.W. Sm.) O.E. Schulz
Guillenia duthiei (O.E. Schulz) Bennet (synonym)
Hesperis lasiocarpa (Hook.f. & Thomson) Kuntze (synonym)
Microsisymbrium duthiei O.E. Schulz (synonym)
Sisymbrium bhutanicum N.P. Balakr. (synonym)
Sisymbrium lasiocarpum Hook.f. & Thomson (synonym)
Sisymbrium monachorum W.W. Sm. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Crucihimalaya Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04ae822c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401