Accepted scientific name:
Clypeola jonthlaspi L. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Clypeola ambigua Jord. & Fourr. (synonym)
Clypeola bruhnsii Gruner (synonym)
Clypeola gaudinii Trachsel (synonym)
Clypeola glabra Boiss. (synonym)
Clypeola hispida C. Presl (synonym)
Clypeola hispidula Jord. & Fourr. (synonym)
Clypeola jonthlaspi subsp. gaudinii (Trachsel) Fiori (synonym)
Clypeola jonthlaspi var. glabriuscula Gruner (synonym)
Clypeola jonthlaspi var. jonthlaspi L. (synonym)
Clypeola jonthlaspi subsp. jonthlaspi L. (synonym)
Clypeola jonthlaspi var. lasiocarpa Guss. (synonym)
Clypeola jonthlaspi subsp. macrocarpa Fiori (synonym)
Clypeola jonthlaspi subsp. microcarpa (Moris) Arcang. (synonym)
Clypeola jonthlaspi var. microcarpa (Moris) Bornm. (synonym)
Clypeola microcarpa Moris (synonym)
Clypeola monosperma Lam. (synonym)
Clypeola petraea Jord. & Fourr. (synonym)
Clypeola psilocarpa Jord. & Fourr. (synonym)
Clypeola pyrenaica Bordère (synonym)
Clypeola spathulifolia Jord. & Fourr. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Clypeola Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04fd7a82-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401