Accepted scientific name:
Crambe maritima L. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Cakile pontica Prokudin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cakile pontica Prokudin
Cochlearia maritima (L.) Crantz (synonym)
Crambe pontica Steven ex Rupr. (synonym)
Crambe suecica Mill. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Crambe Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05f81e91-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401