Accepted scientific name:
Canis lupus rufus Audubon and Bachman, 1851 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Canis lupus rufus Audubon and Bachman, 1851
Synonyms:
Canis rufus Audubon and Bachman, 1851 (synonym) 8 literature references for Canis rufus Audubon and Bachman, 1851
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Mammalia ITIS Global
Order Carnivora ITIS Global
Family Canidae ITIS Global
Genus Canis ITIS Global
Species Canis lupus ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Global, Mar 2014   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=726841
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2dd71ed4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401