Accepted scientific name:
Acanthacaris caeca (A. Milne-Edwards, 1881) (accepted name) 4 literature references for Acanthacaris caeca (A. Milne-Edwards, 1881)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Atlantic deepsea lobster English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Malacostraca CoL
Order Decapoda CoL
Superfamily Nephropoidea CoL
Family Nephropidae CoL
Genus Acanthacaris CoL
Distribution: Western Atlantic Ocean
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Regional, Sep 2012  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=97319
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0748b0f8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401