Accepted scientific name:
Akodon latebricola (Anthony, 1924) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Akodon latebricola (Anthony, 1924)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Ecuadorean grass mouse English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Mammalia ITIS Global
Order Rodentia ITIS Global
Family Muridae ITIS Global
Genus Akodon ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Global, Mar 2014   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Musser G.G., 09-Jun-2004
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=633046
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc074c16-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401