Accepted scientific name:
Artibeus amplus Handley, 1987 (accepted name) 3 literature references for Artibeus amplus Handley, 1987
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
large fruit-eating bat English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Mammalia ITIS Global
Order Chiroptera ITIS Global
Family Phyllostomidae ITIS Global
Genus Artibeus ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Global, Mar 2014   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Wilson D.E, 08-Jun-2004
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=631830
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f387f647-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401