Accepted scientific name:
Dionaea muscipula Ellis (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Dionaea corymbosa Raf. (synonym)
Dionaea sensitiva Salisb. (synonym)
Dionaea sessiliflora Raf. (synonym)
Dionaea uniflora Raf. (synonym)
Drosera corymbosa Raf. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Droseraceae Droseraceae Database
Genus Dionaea Droseraceae Database
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Droseraceae Database, 0.1, Dec 2008   95%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Culham A., 2008
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:074e4b62-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401