Accepted scientific name:
Aldrovanda vesiculosa L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aldrovanda vesiculosa L.
Synonyms:
Aldrovanda verticillata Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aldrovanda verticillata Roxb.
Drosera aldrovanda F.Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera aldrovanda F.Muell.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Droseraceae Droseraceae Database
Genus Aldrovanda Droseraceae Database
Distribution: Ashmore-Cartier Is.; Ashmore-Cartier Is.; Australian Capital Territor; Austria; Austria; Bangladesh; Bangladesh; Belarus; Belarus; Bosnia-Herzegovina; Bosnia-Herzegovina; Botswana; Botswana; Bulgaria; Bulgaria; Central African Republic; Central African Republic; Central European Russia; Central European Russia; Chad; Chad; Coral Sea Is. Territory; Coral Sea Is. Territory; Croatia; Croatia; Czech Republic; Czech Republic; East European Russia; East European Russia; East Timor; East Timor; Estonia; Estonia; France; France; Germany; Germany; Ghana; Ghana; Heilongjiang; Heilongjiang; Hokkaido; Hokkaido; Honshu; Honshu; Hungary; Hungary; Kazakhstan; Kazakhstan; Kazan-retto; Kazan-retto; Kosovo; Kosovo; Kyushu; Kyushu; Latvia; Latvia; Lithuania; Lithuania; Lord Howe I.; Lord Howe I.; Macedonia; Macedonia; Moldova; Moldova; Monaco; Monaco; Montenegro; Montenegro; Mozambique; Mozambique; Nansei-shoto; Nansei-shoto; New South Wales; New South Wales; Norfolk I.; Norfolk I.; North European Russia; North European Russia; North Korea; North Korea; Northern Territory; Northern Territory; Northwest European Russia; Northwest European Russia; Ogasawara-shoto; Ogasawara-shoto; Poland; Poland; Queensland; Queensland; Romania; Romania; Rwanda; Rwanda; Sardegna; Sardegna; Serbia; Serbia; Shikoku; Shikoku; Slovakia; Slovakia; Slovenia; Slovenia; South Australia; South Australia; South European Russia; South European Russia; Sudan; Sudan; Switzerland; Switzerland; Tanzania; Tanzania; Tasmania; Tasmania; Uganda; Uganda; Ukraine; Ukraine; Uzbekistan; Uzbekistan; Victoria; Victoria; Western Australia; Western Australia; Zambia; Zambia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Droseraceae Database, 0.1, Dec 2008   95%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Culham A., 2008
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:074e9325-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401