Accepted scientific name:
Drosera rotundifolia L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Drosera rotundifolia L.
Synonyms:
Drosera corsica Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera corsica Maire
Drosera rotundifolia bracteata (Lyngb.) Sylven ex Witte (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera rotundifolia bracteata (Lyngb.) Sylven ex Witte
Drosera rotundifolia bracteata Kern & Steen. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera rotundifolia bracteata Kern & Steen.
Drosera rotundifolia bracteata Lyngb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera rotundifolia bracteata Lyngb.
Drosera rotundifolia breviscapa Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera rotundifolia breviscapa Domin
Drosera rotundifolia breviscapa Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera rotundifolia breviscapa Regel
Drosera rotundifolia comosa Fern. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera rotundifolia comosa Fern.
Drosera rotundifolia corsica (Maire) Briquet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera rotundifolia corsica (Maire) Briquet
Drosera rotundifolia cristata Hort.E.Koenig (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Drosera rotundifolia cristata Hort.E.Koenig
Drosera rotundifolia distachya (DC.) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera rotundifolia distachya (DC.) Rouy
Drosera rotundifolia distachya DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera rotundifolia distachya DC.
Drosera rotundifolia furcata Lilja ex auct. (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Drosera rotundifolia furcata Lilja ex auct.
Drosera rotundifolia furcata Y.Z.Ruan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera rotundifolia furcata Y.Z.Ruan
Drosera rotundifolia genuina Briquet (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Drosera rotundifolia genuina Briquet
Drosera rotundifolia gracilis Laest. ex Hulten (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera rotundifolia gracilis Laest. ex Hulten
Drosera rotundifolia longipetiolata Len. ex M.Tamura (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera rotundifolia longipetiolata Len. ex M.Tamura
Drosera rotundifolia maritima Graebner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera rotundifolia maritima Graebner
Drosera rotundifolia pygmaea Saelan ex Hjelt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera rotundifolia pygmaea Saelan ex Hjelt
Drosera septentrionalis (Scop.) Stokes (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Drosera septentrionalis (Scop.) Stokes
Drosera septentrionalis rotundifolia (L.) Stokes (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Drosera septentrionalis rotundifolia (L.) Stokes
Rorella rotundifolia (L.) All. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rorella rotundifolia (L.) All.
Rossolis rotundifolia (L.) Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rossolis rotundifolia (L.) Moench
Rossolis septentrionalis Scop. (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Rossolis septentrionalis Scop.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Droseraceae Droseraceae Database
Genus Drosera Droseraceae Database
Distribution: Alberta; Alberta; Altay; Altay; Arizona; Arizona; Austria; Austria; Belarus; Belarus; Belgium; Belgium; Bosnia-Herzegovina; Bosnia-Herzegovina; British Columbia; British Columbia; Buryatiya; Buryatiya; California; California; Channel Is.; Channel Is.; Chita; Chita; Colorado; Colorado; Connecticut; Connecticut; Croatia; Croatia; Czech Republic; Czech Republic; Denmark; Denmark; Estonia; Estonia; Finland; Finland; France; France; Georgia; Germany; Germany; Great Britain; Great Britain; Greenland; Greenland; Hokkaido; Hokkaido; Honshu; Honshu; Hungary; Hungary; Iceland; Iceland; Idaho; Idaho; Illinois; Illinois; Indiana; Indiana; Iowa; Iowa; Ireland; Ireland; Irian Jaya; Irian Jaya; Irkutsk; Irkutsk; Israel; Israel; Kamchatka; Kamchatka; Kansas; Kansas; Kazan-retto; Kazan-retto; Kosovo; Kosovo; Krasnoyarsk; Krasnoyarsk; Kuril Is.; Kuril Is.; Kyushu; Kyushu; Labrador; Labrador; Latvia; Latvia; Liechtenstein; Liechtenstein; Lithuania; Lithuania; Macedonia; Macedonia; Maine; Maine; Manitoba; Manitoba; Masachusettes; Masachusettes; Michigan; Michigan; Minnesota; Minnesota; Missouri; Missouri; Moldova; Moldova; Monaco; Monaco; Mongolia; Mongolia; Montana; Montana; Montenegro; Montenegro; Nansei-shoto; Nansei-shoto; Nebraska; Nebraska; Netherlands; Netherlands; New Brunswick; New Brunswick; New Hampshire; New Hampshire; New Jersey; New Jersey; New York; New York; Newfoundland; Newfoundland; North Dakota; North Dakota; Northern Ireland; Northern Ireland; Northwest European Russia; Northwest European Russia; Norway; Norway; Nova Scotia; Nova Scotia; Ogasawara-shoto; Ogasawara-shoto; Ohio; Ohio; Oklahoma; Oklahoma; Ontario; Ontario; Oregon; Oregon; Papua New Guinea; Papua New Guinea; Pennsylvania; Pennsylvania; Poland; Poland; Portugal; Portugal; Prince Edward I.; Prince Edward I.; Quebec; Rhode I.; Rhode I.; Romania; Romania; Sardegna; Sardegna; Saskatchewan; Saskatchewan; Serbia; Serbia; Shikoku; Shikoku; Slovakia; Slovakia; Slovenia; Slovenia; South Dakota; South Dakota; South Korea; South Korea; Spain; Spain; St.Pierre-Miquelon; St.Pierre-Miquelon; Sweden; Sweden; Switzerland; Switzerland; Tuva; Tuva; Ukraine; Ukraine; Vermont; Vermont; Washington; Washington; West Siberia; West Siberia; West Virginia; West Virginia; Wisconsin; Wisconsin; Wyoming; Wyoming; Yakutskiya; Yakutskiya
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Droseraceae Database, 0.1, Dec 2008   95%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Culham A., 2008
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:074eb5cd-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401