Accepted scientific name:
Drosera roraimae (Klotzsch ex Diels) Maguire & Laundon (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Drosera roraimae (Klotzsch ex Diels) Maguire & Laundon
Synonyms:
Drosera montana robusta Diels (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera montana robusta Diels
Drosera montana roraimae Klotzsch ex Diels (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera montana roraimae Klotzsch ex Diels
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Droseraceae Droseraceae Database
Genus Drosera Droseraceae Database
Distribution: Acre; Acre; Alagoas; Alagoas; Amapa; Amazonas; Amazonas; Bahia; Bahia; Brazilia Distrito Federal; Brazilia Distrito Federal; Cear ; Espirito Santo; Espirito Santo; Fernando de Noronha; Fernando de Noronha; Goias; Guyana; Guyana; Maranhao; Maranhao; Mato Grosso; Mato Grosso; Mato Grosso do Sul; Mato Grosso do Sul; Minas Gerais; Minas Gerais; Para; Paramba; Parana; Pernambuco; Pernambuco; Piaum; Rio Grande do Norte; Rio Grande do Norte; Rio Grande do Sul; Rio Grande do Sul; Rio de Janeiro; Rio de Janeiro; Rondonia; Roraima; Roraima; Santa Catarina; Santa Catarina; Sao Paulo; Sergipe; Sergipe; Tocantins; Tocantins; Trindade; Trindade; Venezuela; Venezuela
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Droseraceae Database, 0.1, Dec 2008   95%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Culham A., 2008
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:074eb82a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401