Accepted scientific name:
Drosera aliciae R.Hamet (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Drosera aliciae R.Hamet
Synonyms:
Drosera curviscapa Salt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera curviscapa Salt.
Drosera curviscapa esterhuyseniae Salt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera curviscapa esterhuyseniae Salt.
Drosera esterhuyseniae (Salt.) Debbert (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera esterhuyseniae (Salt.) Debbert
Drosera spathulata Hort. ex Behre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera spathulata Hort. ex Behre
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Droseraceae Droseraceae Database
Genus Drosera Droseraceae Database
Distribution: Eastern Cape Province; Eastern Cape Province; Free State; Free State; Gauteng; Gauteng; KwaZulu-Natal; KwaZulu-Natal; Mpumalanga; Mpumalanga; North-West Province; North-West Province; Northern Cape Province; Northern Cape Province; Northern Province; Northern Province; Western Cape Province; Western Cape Province
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Droseraceae Database, 0.1, Dec 2008   95%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Culham A., 2008
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:073b5984-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401