Accepted scientific name:
Solanum stelligerum Sm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Solanum stelligerum Sm.
Synonyms:
Solanum lucorum Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum lucorum Domin
Solanum stelligerum var. lucorum F.Muell. ex Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum stelligerum var. lucorum F.Muell. ex Benth.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales CoL
Family Solanaceae CoL
Genus Solanum Solanaceae Source
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Solanaceae Source, 200811, Nov 2008  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bohs L. & Symon, D.E., Jan-2007
Online resource: http://www.nhm.ac.uk/research-curation/research/projects/solanaceaesource/taxonomy/description-detail.jsp?taxa=5460
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:06e93fea-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401